Ayzeze: מכשיר זה אינו תחליף לייעוץ רפואי מקצועי, אבחון או טיפול. יש להיתייעץ עם גורם רפואי מוסמך לפני השימוש במקרה של ספק. המוכר/מפיץ אינו אחראי לכל נזק הנובע משימוש לרעה, שינוי לא מורשה או שימוש מעבר לאינדיקציות המוצהרות.
-----
Industrial raw material (Raw Material): Pomegranate seed oil, cold-pressed, UNREFINED. INCL: (Punica Granatum Seed Oil) CAS number 84961-57-9 EINECS number 284-464-0 Pomegranate is a shrub naturally occurring on the Indian Subcontinent and the Mediterranean basin. The oil is obtained by cold-pressing the fruit seeds. It has strong antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic effects. It is especially effective for mature, acne-prone and vascular skin. The main fatty acid in the oil is punicic acid (anti-inflammatory effect - acne). The oil also contains phytosterols, phytoestrogens (relieves symptoms of menopause), polyphenols (antioxidant) and gamma-tocopherol (a form of vitamin E excellent for mature skin - it will improve skin tone, firmness and elasticity). The oil stimulates epidermal cell division, stimulates collagen production and limits the formation of new blood vessels (reduces redness in vascular skin). Application. Pomegranate seed oil has high bioactivity, hence we do not use it as a carrier oil, but rather as an active ingredient in cosmetic formulas in a concentration of 5-10%, with spot application 50-90% Summary. Intended for - mature skin (menopause), acne, vascular skin. Action - antioxidant, anti-wrinkle, protective, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial. Use - as an ingredient in cosmetic formulas (5-10%), applied directly to the skin (spot). Chemical information. 100% Punica granatum seed oil Cold-pressed, unrefined oil, dark yellow to brown in color, with a characteristic aroma of overripe fruit. Oil imported from Great Britain, raw material sourced in Turkey. After opening, store in a cool, dark place (may thicken significantly in the refrigerator).